About Us  »  Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team      
       
Mrs Lesley West
Head Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Dickson
Deputy Head,
Strategic Lead for Lower School
Mrs Sandra Kewley
 
Assistant Head, SENCO, Strategic Lead for Upper School; Designated Teacher for Child Protection
Mrs Sarah Alderson
Assistant Head, Strategic Lead for EYFS
, EYFS Specialist Leader of Education
       

 
 
 
 
       
 Teaching Staff      
       

Miss Danielle Fitzpatrick
Nursery

Mr Dan Kelly
EYFS Leader,
Rec K


Miss Laura McGlinchey
Rec M

Miss Katie Reynolds
Y1R
       

Miss Ellie Onions
Y1O

Miss Stephanie Barnsley
Y1B

Mrs Madeleine Clarke
Y2G/C

Mr George Gisborne
Y2G/C
KS1 Leader
       

Mrs Amy Wyatt
Y3AW

Mrs Emma Walker

Y3EW


Mr Tom Ibison
Y4I


Mrs Marion Barnes
Y4B
Lower KS2 Leader
       

Miss Joanna Colman
Y5C 

Miss Sally Swift
Y5S


Mrs Lucy Joyce
Y6J
Upper KS2 Leader

Mr Ian Larkin
Y6L
       

Mrs Caroline Keyghobadi
Non-class based teacher
 

Mrs Parvinder Jheeta
(Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Anna Lisles
(Currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Vicky Field

(Currently on maternity leave)
 HLTAs and Cover Supervisors
     

Mrs Lisa Haley
HLTA
EYFS & KS1

Mrs Hayley Clegg

HLTA
KS1 & KS2


 
       
 Support Staff
       


Miss Adele Whiteley
Intervention Manager & Extended Services Manager



Miss Naomi King
EYFS
 

Mrs Susan Moore
EYFS

Mrs Angela Pritchard
EYFS
       

Mrs Nic Holdsworth-Lofts
EYFS
School Club
Mrs Amy Medlam
KS1 
Miss Donna Millard
EYFS

Mrs Kate Howell
EYFS
       





Mrs Mandy Riddiford
EYFS


Mrs Tracy Roberts 
KS1

 


Mrs Wendy Sanderson
KS1
 
 
       

 

Mrs Kuljit Lall
KS2

Mrs Rebecca Turner
KS2

 
       
School Direct Trainee Teachers
       

Mrs Natalie Longbottom
Y1R

Mr Aiden Wilkinson
Y3AW

Mr Noel Hynes
Y5C

Miss Jess Wright
Y6L
       
 School Support
       

 Mrs Sue Staveley
Business Manager

Mrs Deana Coulson

Admin Assistant

Mr Andy McIlroy

Superintendent

Miss Kelly Pipes
Admin Assistant
       

Mr Dave Wardle
Assistant to the Superintendent

Mrs Lorna Hustwick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Sharon Womersley
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Judith Dargue

Lunchtime Supervisor
School Club
       

Ms Alison Orbell
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Wendy Saunders
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Carol Leigh

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Janet Willacy