About Us  »  Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team      
       
Mrs Lesley West
Head Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Dickson
Deputy Head,
Strategic Lead for Lower School
Head of ITE
Mrs Sandra Kewley
 
Assistant Head, SENCO, Strategic Lead for Upper School; Designated Teacher for Child Protection
Mrs Sarah Alderson
Assistant Head, Strategic Lead for EYFS
, EYFS Specialist Leader of Education
 Teaching Staff      
       
Miss Danielle Fitzpatrick
Nursery
Mr Dan Kelly
EYFS Leader,
Rec K
Miss Laura McGlinchey
Rec M
Mrs Madeleine Clarke
Y1C








 
Miss Ellie Onions
Y1O
Miss Stephanie Barnsley
Y1B
Mr George Gisborne
Y2G
KS1 Leader
Mr Dan Pinna
Y2P








 
Mrs Amy Wyatt
Y3AW
Mrs Emma Walker
Y3EW
Mr Tom Ibison
Y4I
Mr George Richardson
Y4R
Miss Joanna Colman
Y5C 
Miss Sally Swift
Y5S
Mrs Lucy Joyce
Y6J
Upper KS2 Leader
Mr Ian Larkin
Y6L
 
Mrs Caroline Keyghobadi
Non-class based teacher
Mrs Parvinder Jheeta
(Currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Anna Lisles
(Currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Vicky Field
(Currently on maternity leave)

Miss Katie Reynolds
(Currently on maternity leave)
     
 HLTAs and Cover Supervisors
     


 
Mrs Lisa Haley
HLTA
EYFS & KS1
Mrs Hayley Clegg
HLTA
KS1 & KS2
   
 Support Staff
       








 
Miss Adele Whiteley
Intervention Manager & Extended Services Manager
Mrs Jo Johnson
School Liason Officer
KS2
Mrs Susan Moore
Extended Services
EYFS
Mrs Nic Holdsworth-Lofts
EYFS
Extended Services








 
Miss Donna Millard
EYFS
Mrs Kate Howell
EYFS
Miss Stephanie Walker
EYFS
Miss Naomi King
EYFS








 








 
 
Mrs Mandy Riddiford
EYFS
Mrs Angela Pritchard
EYFS
Miss Rachel Wilson
KS1 and EYFS
 








 








 
Mrs Wendy Sanderson
KS1
Miss Emma Holdsworth
KS1
Miss Rebecca Watson
KS1
Mrs Lorna Hustwick
KS1 (pm)








 

 
Mrs Tracy Roberts 
KS2
Mrs Rebecca Turner
KS2
Miss Zarqa Arif
KS2
 

Mrs Amy Medlam
(Currently on maternity leave)
     
School Direct Graduate Teachers
       








 
     
Mrs Natalie Longbottom
Y1R
Mr Aiden Wilkinson
Y3AW
Mr Noel Hynes
Y5C
Miss Jess Wright
Y6L
 School Support
       
 Mrs Sue Staveley
Business Manager
Mrs Deana Coulson
Admin Assistant
Mr Andy McIlroy
Superintendent
Miss Kelly Pipes
Admin Assistant
Mr Dave Wardle
Assistant to the Superintendent
Mrs Lorna Hustwick
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sharon Womersley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
Mrs Judith Dargue
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
   
Ms Alison Orbell
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
Mrs Wendy Saunders
Lunchtime Supervisor
Extended Services
Mrs Tracy James
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Suzanne Richardson
Lunchtime Supervisor
   
Mrs Carol Leigh
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Angela Fletcher
Lucnhtime Supervisor
Mrs Janet Willacy